Click to Home
Go To Search
Do I need a permit to build a shed?
The size and height of the shed will determine whether or not a permit is required. All sheds and accessory structures are subject to the Fairview Municipal Code Section 19.30.110 (G). Please contact the city at (503) 674-6206 for additional information or questions.

Planning

Show All Answers

1. Do I need a permit to build a fence?
2. Do I need a permit to build a shed?
3. Do I need a permit to remove a tree?